My City Center Home

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    My City Center Home Bologna apartment is a great place to stay in the Bologna Train district, a 20-minute walk from the Renaissance style palace "Palazzo Albergati". This apartment can host up to 4 guests.

    The 60 m² apartment is 2.3 km from the central square "Piazza Maggiore" and Palazzo Comunale is 2.4 km away. It takes a 15-minute walk to reach Bologna city centre.

    Guests have access to a balcony and a dining area equipped with an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom provides hair dryers and bath sheets.

    You can prepare meals of your choice in the comfort of the 1-bedroom My City Center Home apartment in an equipped kitchen. Self-catering facilities also include coffee and tea makers. Bar Stazione offers Italian dishes and lies a 5-minute walk away. My City Center Home apartment lies not far from Bologna Centrale train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number037006-CV-01097,IT037006B4NGSSBHNL

    Room Options at My City Center Home Bologna

    Guests have access to a balcony and a dining area equipped with an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom provides hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo My City Center Home Bologna Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of My City Center Home Bologna

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of My City Center Home Bologna

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is My City Center Home apartment?
      My City Center Home apartment has a size of 60 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    My City Center Home Bologna